?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 January 2004 @ 09:13 pm
some questions ?  
i have been spending the last couple of days cutting out 1000 flyers by hand.
i think next time it may be wise to find a guillotine. and i thought that sneaking the pages onto the colour photocopier at work was going to be the hard part.

hmmm.

in other news. actually, more like a question. what are some other online journal sites, like livejournal and xanga and ujournal that people here use or know of? particularly ones like livejournal. with communities. i know there have been a whole lot of them springing up all over the place, but enlighten me as to where/what they are? thanks loves :)

i'll start posting non-distro related entries here soon. promise.

also, flyers should be mailed out in tomorrow's mail *fingers crossed* you guys know who you are (you legends!!)
 
 
 
Foul mouthed and fragile: ghost worldtheresnorain on January 29th, 2004 11:03 am (UTC)
blurty?
ummm deadjournal
I need a guillotine as well
ceciliadoll on January 29th, 2004 11:25 am (UTC)
greatestjournal.com seems to be a popular one at the moment.
   ++   Sparkle Of Life   ++sparkleoflife on January 29th, 2004 12:31 pm (UTC)
psstttt - just as an unrelated topic but i thought you'd be interested to know. i seem to have stumbled across someone from Class97's g/fs journal ... kinda funny - very freaky!!! Arrgghhhhh!!!

[ps - go here for lots of lovely sites that have journals! That'll keep you occupied at work tomorrow!! Woo!! ]
A World of Fragile Things: Miffyaussiekitty on January 30th, 2004 09:57 am (UTC)
Totally unrelated...
I meant to do this earlier this week, but just haven't been online. I apologise for the insanely crappy letter that I mailed to you on tuesday. I was in a miserable mood an umm... just never should have picked up a pen at that moment in time. I'd imagine it would have arrived by now, but if it hasn't I suggest just tossing it without even opening, because it's just a whole pile of pointless babble.
    scarlet's walkkisstheviolets on January 30th, 2004 10:27 am (UTC)
Re: Totally unrelated...
nah it was fine! really, don't worry about it, i can honestly completely understand. *hugsyou*
poisondaisy on February 4th, 2004 01:45 pm (UTC)
Hi honey, this is Claudia! I have a new journal! I hope you'll add me back!