?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 April 2005 @ 01:27 pm
Sydney Tori show information  
For my Sydney girls,

Event: Tori Amos
Select Venue: Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House
Select Date: Sat 07 May 2005 8:00PM
A Reserve: $110
B Reserve: $99

(+ booking fees)

snowcanwait and jadey_mcshadey, and anyone else who wants me to organise tickets to sit as a group on Friday morning at the Sydney concert, can you PLEASE let me know what price is your MAXIMUM you want to pay for tickets? i don't want to buy us A-Reserve seating if not everyone can afford it etc. please let me know before Thursday night, thanks :)

 
 
 
kys mig, jeg er danskjadey_mcshadey on April 5th, 2005 04:28 am (UTC)
A reserve is fine for me. Thanks!
    scarlet's walk: tori love (that girl)kisstheviolets on April 5th, 2005 04:30 am (UTC)
*beams* yay! :)
i just printed off the seating plans so i can see where the seats are that come up when i book them *shivers* excitement is rising!!
ex_snowcanwa171 on April 5th, 2005 04:32 am (UTC)

A reserve darling!!!!!!!!!! :D
    scarlet's walk: tori love (that girl)kisstheviolets on April 5th, 2005 04:36 am (UTC)
now, why does that come as no surprise ;)

psst: http://www.bass.net.au/venues/Maj/hermaj.pdf
this is the seating plan for the Adelaide venue!! isn't it TINY and GORGEOUS!!!! ooooh, i can't wait until Friday.
ex_snowcanwa171 on April 5th, 2005 04:51 am (UTC)

now, why does that come as no surprise ;)

lol!

I heard that tix are onsale @ 8:30am in Brisbane *SQUEALS* I'm not sure if that's the same at all venues - we had better check.

Eeeek, SO excited!
Fiona: nancyriphertoshreds on April 5th, 2005 05:50 am (UTC)
I'll be online tonight so we can speak about Melbourne. I want A reserve there of course :)
bianbian on April 5th, 2005 05:49 am (UTC)
Holy crap! Why is it so expensive?! (I know you'd pay a million times more, but it has to make you wonder!)
    scarlet's walkkisstheviolets on April 5th, 2005 12:02 pm (UTC)
it's actually not as expensive as i was expecting - but only because it's Tori do i not mind ;) usually shows are around the $ 70 mark, so i guess it IS pretty expensive in comparison. hmm...
*sighs*
Ivana Stabbitch_please on April 5th, 2005 06:42 am (UTC)
Holy fuck I can't afford that.
But have fuuuun.
Effortlessly Controversialmoonborn on April 5th, 2005 09:19 am (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA! Eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! Did you get my msg re: Lisa buying us Sydney tickets?
    scarlet's walkkisstheviolets on April 5th, 2005 11:59 am (UTC)
oooh, but only if thats okay? because i don't mind getting the tickets for me, Marissa & the other jade, and perhaps we can all meet before & after the show (well after will be at the hotel anyway eee!) But i really don't mind at all, sitting all together would be fun, i just don't want to inconvenience your friend in any way!
    scarlet's walkkisstheviolets on April 5th, 2005 12:01 pm (UTC)
actually, i'm getting 4 tickets now, not 3. might be best for us just to meet afterwards (and before, if possible!!)?
Effortlessly Controversialmoonborn on April 5th, 2005 09:45 pm (UTC)
Yes! Meet! ^-^
Prolly best with the around the show bit tho you're right.
xox

I will tell her - (Hah, I am bringing fairy_nuff, the_way_out_is and veiledsarami)
amesfabuleuxamelie on April 5th, 2005 11:36 am (UTC)
Count me in, chicken! I'm happy with A-Reserve but if that's not suitable for others then B is fine, no worries really. I'm just happy to tag along! :)
    scarlet's walkkisstheviolets on April 5th, 2005 12:00 pm (UTC)
oooh YAY!!! we are all going with A-Reserve then *beams* i must remember to make a note for myself to get 4 tickets now!!
amesfabuleuxamelie on April 5th, 2005 12:53 pm (UTC)
yay! i just received your email too, after posting my comment above, so when you get to work tomorrow there's an email from me in response. :)