?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 November 2002 @ 04:57 pm
so...  
i got bored: silverpixie.crazylife.org. Hooray for early adopter accounts! Ha, and I can remember when my first livejournal was an early adopter account. Those good ol' days. But seriously, I think I'm going to use this other account as a public domain for my friends and workmates, and keep this one as my actual journal-thing; but do let me know if you have an account at crazylife.

My exam today went a lot better than I thought it would. I started to go crazy about a quarter of the way through it, but I knew the stuff pretty well, and I remembered little details that I didn't think I would, so that was a bonus. Mostly I'm just glad it's over, because now there's only one exam in between going back to Adelaide, and we all know how excited I am about that. I have a lot of thinking to do when I go back home. I really don't know what I want here right now.

Meanwhile I need to finish studying for the dance exam on Thursday, and I need to pack. So maybe I will stop procrastinating now, but damn, its fun.
 
 
 
Patrickpadraiceen on November 10th, 2002 08:40 pm (UTC)
i hope you keep this one!!!!!!! yeesh!
*wannabeflapper on November 11th, 2002 12:20 am (UTC)
Weeeell, since I can't sleep and I'm bored out of my mind, I just went an got an account. I did absolutely nothing with it besides added some interests/bio on my user page, but you can add me or something if you want. Username: diamond. (I love getting to these things early and claiming simple prety words instead of weird ones like my name on LJ... ironically, the journal I actually use :P )
violet stars falling from a winter sky: bjorksilentsea on November 11th, 2002 01:49 am (UTC)
i'm glad your exam went good darling!! <3333
*sending you love & fairy blessings*

(Anonymous) on November 11th, 2002 02:21 am (UTC)
close stranger
hi
i hadnt heard from you in a while... i kinda gave up on making a livejournal thing cos i couldnt get started and you seem too busy... i made one at crazylife tho.... user name close stranger so add me if you want
good luck for the exams
dressgirlthing on November 11th, 2002 04:38 am (UTC)
love them early adopter accounts:)
superxjen on November 11th, 2002 12:04 pm (UTC)
i added you, lovely.
◕ ◡ ◕chasethestars on November 11th, 2002 02:01 pm (UTC)
*dies* how many of those are there? i'm so tempted to sign up.. like 7accts lol.