?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 June 2007 @ 10:33 am
eee, Tori touring dates!  
Tori's Australian tour dates have been announced, and they are right around my birthday this year, so guess what I'll be asking for...!

from samesame:

September 10, 2007
Melbourne
Hamer Hall

September 14, 2007
Sydney
Opera House

September 16, 2007
Canberra
Canberra Theatre

September 18, 2007
Newcastle
Civic Theatre

September 20, 2007
Adelaide
Thebarton Theatre

September 22, 2007
Brisbane
Convention Centre

September 27, 2007
Perth
Concert Hall

EEEE!
I AM SO FUCKING EXCITED!!

thebluebells, I can't wait to talk to you very soon!!! :)
 
 
Tags: tori 2007
 
 
 
Fionariphertoshreds on June 7th, 2007 01:25 am (UTC)
:D :D :D
you got you a fast horse darlin'thebluebells on June 7th, 2007 01:59 am (UTC)

*FAINTS* I can hardlu t ype, sooooo exciyed!!
you got you a fast horse darlin'thebluebells on June 7th, 2007 02:53 am (UTC)

Which shows are you planning to go to, honey?
Fionariphertoshreds on June 7th, 2007 03:04 am (UTC)
Sydney for sure. Maybe Newcastle too, but I don't know, depends on $$ as Marty will really want to go so that makes everything x 2 :P
    scarlet's walk: american doll posse : tori's new album (kisstheviolets on June 7th, 2007 03:49 am (UTC)
:D :D
you got you a fast horse darlin': tori pianothebluebells on June 7th, 2007 01:59 am (UTC)

*breathes*

SO EXCITED! Eeeeeek! :)
    scarlet's walk: adp : tori lovekisstheviolets on June 7th, 2007 03:48 am (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEE, still so excited lol. I've done hardly any work today since finding out ^^
you got you a fast horse darlin'thebluebells on June 7th, 2007 05:47 am (UTC)
Actually I can't screen comments, so I deleted it - but at least you know who I am now!
    scarlet's walk: american dolls : tori (MAY 1 !!!)kisstheviolets on June 7th, 2007 10:43 am (UTC)
eee yay! I am winterspark on there, hehe. SO EXCITED OMG!
21_botanicals on June 7th, 2007 04:44 am (UTC)
the brisbane show is on my actual birthday.*random*

    scarlet's walk: adp : tori lovekisstheviolets on June 7th, 2007 05:27 am (UTC)
that's so awesome!! :)
A World of Fragile Things: Tori -Make Me Wholeaussiekitty on June 7th, 2007 10:33 am (UTC)
So insanely excited right this second. :)